Communication Cables

40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Fan-Out Direct Attach Cable (DAC)

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-159-62144852

Product Description Direct Attach Cable (DAC) for 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ application is commonly known as a fan-out assembly which is a hybrid transition from a QSFP+ on one end to four individual

Suzhou Moretre Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd

40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC)

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-159-62144852

Product Description 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) is a 4-channel parallel passive copper direct attach cable (DAC) for storage, data center, and high performance computing connectivity. It

Suzhou Moretre Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-159-62144852

Product Description 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a4-channel parallel active optical cable (AOC) for storage, data center, and high performance computing connectivity. It offers 4 indepe

Suzhou Moretre Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC)

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-159-62144852

Product Description SFP+ Direct Attach Cable is compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various

Suzhou Moretre Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-159-62144852

Product Description SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a direct attach fiber assembly with SFP+ connector interface. It s suitable for short distance and offers a cost-effective way to connect with

Suzhou Moretre Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd

10GB BIDI SMF Tx1270/Rx1330nm 10KM SFP+ optical transceiver with DDM

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-159-62144852

Product Description SFP-10GB-BIDI-LR1-Tx 10KM (Tx1270/Rx1330nm)SFP-10GB-BIDI-LR1-Rx 10KM(Tx1330/Tx1270nm)(the name and compatible equipment brands can be changed according to customers requirements)

Suzhou Moretre Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd

MPO/MTP Optic Fiber Patch Cord

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-159-62144852

Product Description MPO/MTP solution is designed for high-density fiber connections and high-speed data center cabling. We provide an economic highly reliable solution for your fber network systems P

Suzhou Moretre Electronic Technology CO.,Ltd

2 Core LSZH FTTH Buffered Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description Small cable diameter, good bending performance, low construction cost, and easy to stripping.By cold meet technology, flexible and quick.Field wiring can separate wear tube,also ca

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

GYTA54 Stranded Loose Tube Anti-termite&Anti-rat Optical Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description Optical fiber in loose tube.Metallic Central Strength MemberFilling compound for SZ stranded cable corePlastic-coated steel tape & PE sheath bound togetherCorrugated steel-plastics

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

New Mutiple Core Self Supporting LSZH FTTH Buffered Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description Easy connect without splicing, fast and convenientGood compression resistance performanceGood water resistance performanceOuter sheath resists solar radiationGel-filled Loose tube

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

Indoor Self Supporting LSOH FTTH Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description 1. Simple structure,light weight and high tensile strength.2. Special groove design,easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance.3. Two parallel steel wires ens

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

Indoor/Outdoor OM4 Tight Buffer Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description The cable consists of individually colour coded 900u00b5m secondary coated fibres, embedded in an E-glass yarn, and oversheathed with a single Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) outer j

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

Indoor/Outdoor OM4 Uni Loose Tube Distribution Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description The cable consists of a central jelly filled tube, with up to 24 fiber inside.The tube is protected with a waterblocking glass yarn . A black FRNC/LSZH outer sheath then protects t

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

Indoor/Outdoor OM4 Uni Loose Tube Distribution Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description The cable consists of a central jelly filled tube, with up to 24 fiber inside.The tube is protected with a waterblocking glass yarn . A black FRNC/LSZH outer sheath then protects t

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

Indoor OM4 Loose Tube Steel Wire Armore SWA Optic Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description The cable consists of a central jelly filled tube. With up to 24 fiber inside.The tube is protected with a waterblocking glass yarn and a thick inner corrugated steel armour is the

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

Indoor/Outdoor OM4 Loose Tube Corrugated Steel Tape Armore CST Optic Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description The cable consists of a central jelly filled tube, with up to 24 fiber inside.The tube is protected with a waterblocking glass yarn and a thick inner corrugated steel armour. A bla

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

GYTA33 Submarine Steel Wire Armor Optic Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description GYTA33-Central metal strength member, stranded loose tube, aluminum tape shielding, single layer of steel wires, black PE sheath outdooroptical cable. Application / Models This pro

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

GYTA53 Mutiple Loose Tube Corrugated Steel Tape CST Optical Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description GYTA53-Central metal strength member, stranded loose tube, aluminum tape shielding, corrugated steel tape armoring, black PE sheath outdoor optical cable. Application / Models This

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

GYFTY Multiple Loose Tube FRP Non-metallic Strenght Member Optical Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description GYFTY-Non-metal central strength member, stranded loose tube, black PE sheath outdoor cable. Application / Models This product can be used as outdoor transmission lines in core net

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd

GYXTW Single Tube 2 Steel Wire Armoured Optic Cable

[Telecommunications/Communication Cables] Tel:86-028-85221821

Product Description GYXTW-Metal strength member, central loose tube, steel tape shielding with two parallel steel wires in black PE sheath outdoor optical cable. Application / Models This product can

Sichuan Hone Technology Co., Ltd